Free shipping cost on orders over 49€

Privacy Policy

Privacy

The ‘ KARASOULAS-SHOES ’. takes all necessary measures to protect the personal data of visitors and users of our website both when visiting its websites and when entering the restricted access area for use by authorized users - subscribers to the online ordering service, according to with the provisions of Greek, Community and international law.

It is clarified that " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". does not receive any information from visitors and users of the websites and sites of our website, to which there is free access, and guarantees that the software used does not automatically retrieve visitor data. The Company receives only information from its registered members in the context of the registration, which is communicated to it by its registered members.

The " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". in no case does it guarantee the uninterrupted, error-free operation of the Website and bears no responsibility for the difficulties or the interruption of access for technical reasons and in general for problems that affect or suspend for a reasonable period of time the operation of the online ordering service.

The " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". respects the privacy of your personal information and seeks to protect it. The protection of personal data is governed by the principles of Law 2472/97 as amended by Law 3471/2006 on the Protection of Personal Data. The following is the policy and its significance for you, the user of the site.

The " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". does not collect personal data (PD) (eg name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone, etc.) unless you provide it to us voluntarily. Your personal information was given to " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". with your consent and you became aware that they may be subject to processing of personal data in accordance with Law 2472/1997 as amended by Law 3471/2006. However, you retain the right to access, at any time, your personal data, in order to request and receive, without delay and in a comprehensible and clear manner, the purpose of the processing, as well as the recipients. Also, you have the right, based on articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997, to raise any objections you want or to refuse future use of your data. In this case, you must send to " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". your refusal in writing, stating your full details (Name, Address, Photocopy of police ID)

The "KARASOULAS-SHOES". declares that it does not keep, nor does it process but data data and they do not include sensitive data, as they are listed in article 2 item b 'of Law 2472/1997.

The " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". can make use of P.D. that you provide online to get in touch with you and send you offers of " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". and information material if desired. In addition, the " KARASOULAS-SHOES ". does not share this information with third parties.

Security

We have taken steps to protect your data. All information concerning you is not passed on outside our company. Only the staff of "KARASOULAS-SHOES", which needs this information to perform a specific task, has access to personal data. Our staff must use confidential passwords to access the information. In addition, the servers where we store personal data are stored in a secure installation. The Website is governed by security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of information controlled by "KARASOULAS-SHOES".

The "KARASOULAS-SHOES". informs that it may use some of the personal information contained in its database. These data may be subject to processing of personal data in accordance with Law 2472/1997 as amended by Law 3471/2006. The purpose of the processing is the promotion and promotion of its products and services, "KARASOULAS-SHOES". as well as their use for statistical purposes. The company may disclose this data to affiliates for advertising or statistical purposes and only for use related to its products or services. "KARASOULAS-SHOES".

Notification of changes

If the current Policy of "KARASOULAS-SHOES" changes. for the Protection of Personal Data, we will record the changes on this page, please study them regularly.

Acceptance of our Policy

Use of the Website presupposes that you accept the terms set forth in its Policy ”KARASOULAS-SHOES”. for the Protection of Personal Data. If you do not agree with this policy, please refrain from using the Website. If you continue to use the Website following the notification of changes to its Privacy Policy ”KARASOULAS-SHOES”. Privacy Policy, you will be deemed to accept the changes.

Terms of use

Welcome to the websites of our company. By using our site, you agree to the following terms, which you should read carefully.

Any software available for down-loading from this server is the intellectual property of KARASOULAS-SHOES. The use of such documents by this server is restricted for informational and non-commercial purposes only or is for personal use only and will not be copied or placed on another computer network or distributed through other media. There is absolutely no interference with the documents. Any other use is strictly prohibited by law and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted.

KARASOULAS-SHOES does not bear any responsibility or obligation to compensate for any damage and non-pecuniary damage resulting from the inability to provide support services.

User responsibility

Users agree and undertake not to use the online store for,

Sending, posting, e-mailing or otherwise transmitting any content that is illegal for any reason causes unlawful infringement and damage to KARASOULAS-SHOES or any third party, whether it infringes on confidentiality or privacy information of any person Sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or transmitting in other ways any content that offends users' morals, social values, minority, etc. Posting, publishing, e-mailing or otherwise transmitting any content for which users are not entitled to transmit in accordance with the law or applicable contracts (such as inside information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of work Submit, publish, email, transmit or otherwise transmit any content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of any third party, Mission, publication, posting by e-mail or otherwise transmitting any material that contains software viruses or any other code, files, or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy, or equip any computer software or hardware; br> Intentional or unintentional violation of applicable law or the provisions,
Harassment of third parties in any way,
Collection or storage of personal data about other users.

Copyright

The site includes material, trademarks, service marks, trade dress and other content that belongs to KARASOULAS-SHOES and is protected by law. All contents of the site (including texts, graphics, images, photos and software) are the intellectual property of KARASOULAS-SHOES and are protected by Greek and International Law. Any copying, reproduction and retransmission of the material without the written permission of the company is prohibited. Its appearance on the website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of their license or right of use.

Limits of Liability

By using the site, you fully agree that the use is at your own risk. KARASOULAS-SHOES makes every effort to provide a high quality service but we can not guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors. Any reference or link to another site is provided for your convenience and we are not responsible for the content, products and services provided (advertising or sale) on these sites. The photos of the products are indicative.

Confidentiality Statement

This privacy statement concerns the site of KARASOULAS-SHOES (www.karasoulas-shoes.gr)

When you submit a request online, the information you provide to us is used to answer your question electronically. We consider the applications you complete and the e-mail you send to be confidential. We do not transfer the content of these only to the directly interested recipient and to the law, if requested or in the event that the content of the message we consider to be affected.

Such action is necessary in order to:

  • protect our rights and our property
  • protect ourselves against the misuse or unauthorized use of its site KARASOULAS-SHOES
  • protect our personal safety or the property of our users and the public.

However, if you give us a fake email address or try to take someone else's place when posting information online, all information will be part of any investigation.

Return issues
For the few times that something did not satisfy you, you have the right to return the products within 10 working days of receiving them. In order for the returns to be accepted, the products must be returned in their original packaging which will not show any damage, must be sealed, unused and in excellent condition.
Return costs of the value of the product in full.

Note: Electronic & electrical spare parts are non-refundable, as well as spare parts that are not in our warehouses and are ordered on behalf of the customer (special orders)

Questions & comments

If something does not satisfy you, you were not served, you want a change in your order, you have a comment or idea to tell us, send us E-mail info@karasoulas-shoes-.gr and you will get an answer as soon as possible. You can call from 09:30 to 14:00 at 24920 22213 for any questions about the products or for additional information.

The website uses cookies and other registration technologies to ensure its proper operation View more
Accept
en_USEnglish
Skip to content